Multi-Year Sponsors

TEAMS ’13 Conference Program

Check back soon for TEAMS ’14 Conference Program.

 

Monday, November 4, 2013

10:45 a.m. – 11:00 a.m Bus Boarding to Golf Tournament
11:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. TEAMS Ninth Annual Golf Tournament at the Salt Lake Country Club  more
5:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. TEAMS Golf Tournament Happy Hour & Prize Awards at the Salt Lake Country Club  more

 Tuesday, November 5, 2013

8:00 a.m. – 7:00 p.m. Registration
8:00 a.m. – 7:00 p.m. Internet Message Center
8:00 a.m. – 7:00 p.m. Charging Station
8:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m. Exhibitor Set-up
10:00 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. Concurrent Educational Sessions more
10:00 a.m. – 11:30 p.m. SportsTravel Editorial Advisory Board Meeting
1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. General Session #1 more
3:00 p.m. – 3:15 p.m. Networking Break
3:15 p.m. – 4:15 p.m. General Session #2 more
4:15 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. Mating Session #1
5:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Happy Hour Appointment Setting
7:00 p.m. – 7:30 p.m. Bus Transportation to Opening Celebration
7:30 p.m. – 9:30 p.m. TEAMS ’13 Opening Celebration more
9:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. Bus Transportation to Host Hotels & Late-Night Lounge
10:00 p.m. – 12:00 a.m. Late-Night Networking Lounge

Wednesday, November 6, 2013

8:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m. Registration
8:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m. Internet Message Center
8:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m. Charging Station
8:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. Morning Hospitality
9:00 a.m. – 9:45 a.m. General Session #3
9:45 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. Mating Session #2
10:30 a.m. – 2:00 p.m. TEAMS ’13 Expo Open
10:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. Personal Appointment Sessions in Expo Hall
11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. Buffet Lunch in Expo Hall
12:00 p.m. – 12:30 p.m. Event Organizer Lunch at Assigned Tables
12:30 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. Personal Appointment Sessions in Expo Hall
2:00 p.m. – 2:15 p.m. Bus Boarding to Off-Site Practicum
2:45 p.m. – 4:15 p.m. Off-Site Practicum #1: Utah Olympic Park
2:45 p.m. – 4:15 p.m. Off-Site Practicum #2: Utah Olympic Oval
4:15 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. Bus Boarding to Host Hotels
5:00 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. Open Evening
10:00 p.m. – 12:00 a.m. Late-Night Networking Lounge

Thursday, November 7, 2013

8:00 a.m. – 6:00 p.m. Registration
8:00 a.m. – 6:00 p.m. Internet Message Center
8:00 a.m. – 6:00 p.m. Charging Station
8:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. Morning Hospitality
9:00 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. General Session #4
9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. General Session #5
10:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. TEAMS ’13 Expo Open
10:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. Personal Appointment Sessions in Expo Hall
12:30 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. SportsTravel Awards Luncheon
2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. TEAMS ’13 Expo Open
2:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. Personal Appointment Sessions in Expo Hall
3:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. Reception in Expo Hall
5:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Event Organizer Shipping Center & Happy Hour
5:00 p.m. – 6:30 p.m. Exhibitor Tear-down
7:30 p.m. – 8:00 p.m. Closing Party Transportation
8:00 p.m. – 11:00 p.m. TEAMS ’13 Closing Party

Friday, November 8, 2013

9:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m. Optional: Off-Site Tours

register_butt