Multi-Year Sponsors

TEAMS ’17 Conference Schedule

Please click here to view the digital edition of the TEAMS ’16 Conference Program.

Please view the TEAMS ’17 Conference Program below. This schedule is subject to change.

Monday, October 30, 2017

6:45 a.m. – 7:00 a.m. Bus loading for Golf Tournament Transportation Lobby
8:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m. Golf Tournament Ritz-Carlton Golf Club

Tuesday, October 31, 2017

9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. Pre-Conference Tour of Orlando Convention Center Orlando Convention Center
11:30 a.m. – 5:30 p.m. Registration Open and Welcome Lounge Orlando Ballroom Foyer
12:00 p.m. – 1:00 p.m. TEAMS New Attendee Training Orlando 4
12:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. Exhibitor Set-Up Orlando Ballroom
1:15 p.m.- 2:15 p.m. Education Sessions Orlando 4 & 5
2:00 a.m. – 3:30 p.m. Rewards and Recognition Roundtable
Click here for more info.
Lake Sheen
2:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. Education Sessions Orlando 4 & 5
3:45 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. Event Organizer Marketplace Orange Ballroom Foyer 2
5:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Expo Happy Hour Orlando Ballroom
7:00 p.m. – 7:30 p.m. SportsTravel Awards Reception Orange Ballroom Foyer
7:30  p.m. Р9:30 p.m. SportsTravel Awards Dinner Orlando Ballroom
9: 30 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. Opening Party

 

Wednesday, November 1, 2017

8:00 a.m. – 5:30 p.m. Registration Open and Welcome Lounge Orlando Ballroom Foyer
8:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m. Morning Hospitality Orlando Ballroom
9:15 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. Expo Open Orlando Ballroom
9:20 a.m. – 11:50 a.m. Expo Appointment Sessions Orlando Ballroom
12:00 p.m. – 1:45 p.m. Lunch & Super Session Orange Ballroom
2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. Off-Site & Concurrent Sessions Various
5:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Fourth Quarter Happy Hour Orlando Ballroom Foyer
6:00 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. Open Evening
10:00 p.m. – 12:00 p.m. TEAMS ’17 Late-Night Lounge David’s Grill

Thursday, November 2, 2017

8:30 a.m. – 9:15 a.m. Morning Hospitality Orange Ballroom Foyer 2
8:30 a.m. – 4:00 p.m. Registration Open and Welcome Lounge Orlando Ballroom Foyer 2
9:15 a.m. – 11:45 a.m. Expo Open Orlando Ballroom
9:20 a.m. – 11:40 a.m. Expo Appointment Sessions Orlando Ballroom
12:00 p.m. – 1:45 p.m. Lunch & Super Session Orange Ballroom
2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. Expo Open Orlando Ballroom
2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. Expo Appointment Sessions Orlando Ballroom
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. Closing Happy Hour Orlando Ballroom Foyer
4:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Exhibitor Tear-Down Orlando Ballroom
7:00 p.m. – 7:15 p.m. Busses depart for Closing Party Transportation Lobby
7:30 p.m. – 11:00 p.m. Closing Party

register-copy